North All Stars 2021

 

#

Name

School/City

Position

District-Sub District

Class

0

David Collins

St. Michael-Albertville

RB

Metro-West

6A

1

Trey Feeney

Moorhead

QB

North Central-Red

5A

2

Preston Johnson

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

ILB

Midwest-Red

3A

3

Micah Niewald

Fridley

DB

Twin City-Blue

4A

4

Shawn Shipman

Champlin Park

RB

Metro-North

6A

5

Ayden Davison

Robbinsdale Cooper

ILB

Suburban-Red

5A

6

Bode Magnuson

Pequot Lakes

WR

Midwest-Red

3A

7

Kollin Weikel

Andover

OLB

North Central-Blue

5A

8

Joseph Moberg

St. Paul Johnson

DB

Twin City-Silver

4A

9

Gaven Ziebarth

Cambridge-Isanti

DB

North Central-Blue

5A

10

Tucker Haakonson

Rocori

DB

North Central-White

4A

11

Kristoff Kowalkowski

Totino-Grace

QB

Metro-North

6A

12

Jaden Norby

West Central Area/Ashby

DL, DE

Midwest-Blue

2A

13

Brandon Kellenberger

Hancock

DB

9 - West-South

9M

14

Michael McIntyre

Osseo

TE

Metro-North

6A

15

Adam Tonsfeldt

Barnesville

WR

Midwest-White

2A

21

Nolan Rueter

Albany

RB, FB, PK

East Central-North

3A

22

Cole Sandahl

Mounds View

OLB

Metro-East

6A

23

Luke Gunderson

Buffalo

WR

North Central-Blue

6A

24

Josh Schlangen

Blaine

RB

Metro-North

6A

25

Carter Otto

Elk River

ILB

North Central-Blue

5A

28

Luke Humbert

Rocori

OLB

North Central-White

4A

29

Rashad Sherwood

Robbinsdale Armstrong

DB

Suburban-Blue

5A

33

Jaden Quast

Concordia Academy, Roseville

WR

Twin City-Maroon

2A

42

Luke Johnson

St. Michael-Albertville

TE

Metro-West

6A

43

Hayden Sanders

Champlin Park

ILB

Metro-North

6A

44

Zach Frank

Centennial

DL, DE

Metro-North

6A

48

Caden DeWall

Becker

OLB

North Central-White

4A

52

Carter Thelen

Albany

OL, OG

East Central-North

3A

55

Tom Soler

Hill-Murray

OL, OG

Suburban-Grey

4A

56

Jack Olson

Milaca

OL, OT

East Central-North

3A

59

Taggert Reynolds

Willmar

OL, OC

North Central-White

4A

62

Luke Rooker

Totino-Grace

DL, DE

Metro-North

6A

63

Devin Ritter

Albany

OL, OG

East Central-North

3A

67

Isaac Hagstrom

Annandale

OL, OT

East Central-South

3A

68

Ben Ellenbaum

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

OL, OG

Midwest-Red

3A

70

Shane Atz

Roseville

DL, DT, NG

Metro-East

6A

72

Charlie Folkens

Rogers

OL, OC

North Central-Blue

5A

73

Connor Zender

Crosby-Ironton

OL, OT

Northeast-Blue

2A

74

Noah Schmoll

Grand Rapids

DL, DE

Northeast-Red

4A

76

Jake Schetinski

Mahtomedi

DL, DT, NG

Suburban-Grey

5A

77

Shea Albrecht

Orono

OL, OT

Suburban-Red

4A

78

Cian Buehler

Ottertail Central (Battle Lake/Henning)

DL, DT, NG

Midwest-Blue

1A

99

James Hentila

Mora

DL, DT, NG

Northeast-Blue

3A

 

This Game is brought to you by:
The Minnesota Football Coaches Association and the Minnesota Vikings